Privacy Policy

We at Techserve understand and share your concern about how personal information is collected, used and shared. We are committed to supporting the National Privacy Principles and our procedures relating to personal information are designed to ensure that you are fully protected under Australian privacy laws. This privacy policy covers our treatment of personally identifiable information that we collect when you are on our site, and when you use our services.

Personal information

We collect personal information when you send us emails or submit queries to us so that we can reply to your queries or requests for service. We will not sell, rent, loan, trade or lease personally identifiable information to anyone. We will only provide personally identifiable information about you to other companies or people when:

  1. We have your consent to share the information;
  2. We need to share your information to provide the product or service you have requested;
  3. We need to send the information to companies who work on behalf us to provide a product or service to you
  4. We respond to court orders or legal process; or
  5. We find that your actions on our web sites violate the terms of service, or any of our usage guidelines for specific products or services.

We may collect personally identifiable information when you visit or use our page for the following reasons:

  1. To fulfil your requests for certain services and information;
  2. To provide you with the best possible service; or
  3. To enable us to contact you.

Use of Cookies

When browsing or searching our site, our server automatically collects navigational data to help us improve our website content and navigation. One way which navigational data is collected is by placing “cookies” in your browser file on your hard drive. Cookies do not capture or track any personal information and cannot identify you as an individual. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening.

Information Storage

We understand that security of personal information is paramount and we endeavour to take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold in our servers is not subject to loss, misuse or unauthorised access or alteration.

Links

Our site may contain links to other websites. Please note that these websites may have a different privacy policy to ours, and you should check their policy on those sites.

Contact Us

If you ever wish to know what, if any, personal information we hold about you, or you wish to correct any personal information we may hold about you, you may access and correct such information by contacting us via the details provided below.

*protected email*

PO Box 3334
North Mackay QLD 4740

Disclaimer

We have, in preparing this information, used our best endeavours to ensure that the information contained therein is true and accurate, but accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect of any errors, inaccuracies or misstatements contained herein.

CAREERS - JOIN US

POSITIONS VACANT

Techserve’s field service department is continually looking for experienced candidates for various positions in coal mines across the Bowen Basin.

VIEW OUR CURRENT VACANCIES

TECHSERVE TRAINING

UPCOMING COURSES

Loading Courses

Upcoming Courses

February 2019

Establish & Maintain Electrical Installations, Reticulation & Protection System

February 25

Training Registration Selected Course Course Name: Establish & Maintain Electrical Installations, Reticulation & Protection System Course Date: 25-Feb-2019 Course Code: RIIRAI609D - Establish and Maintain Electrical Installations, Reticulation & Protection Systems Location: This course runs at our training facilities in Mackay QLD and Rutherford NSW. Alternatively, training can be delivered onsite at your workplace (Minimum numbers may apply).

Find out more »

Develop & Implement Energy Sector Maintenance Programs

February 25

Training Registration Selected Course Course Name: Develop & Implement Energy Sector Maintenance Programs Course Date: 25-Feb-2019 Course Code: UEENEEE110A – Develop & Implement Energy Sector Maintenance Programs Location: This course runs at our training facilities in Mackay QLD and Rutherford NSW. Alternatively, training can be delivered onsite at your workplace (Minimum numbers may apply).

Find out more »

Plan & Manage Large Electrical Projects

February 25

Training Registration Selected Course Course Name: Plan & Manage Large Electrical Projects Course Date: 25-Feb-2019 Course Code: UEENEEE013B - Plan Electrotechnology Projects UEENEEG169A - Manage Large Electrical Projects Location: This course runs at our training facilities in Mackay QLD and Rutherford NSW. Alternatively, training can be delivered onsite at your workplace (Minimum numbers may apply).

Find out more »

March 2019

EEHA – Electrical Equipment in Hazardous Areas

March 4

Training Registration Selected Course Course Name: EEHA – Electrical Equipment in Hazardous Areas Course Date: 4-Mar-2019 Course Code: UEENEEM080A – Report on the integrity of explosion-protected equipment in hazardous areas UEENEEM019A – Attend to breakdowns in hazardous areas – Coal Mining UEENEEM020A – Attend to breakdowns in hazardous areas – Gasses UEENEEM021A – Attend to breakdowns in hazardous areas – DustsUEENEEM022A – Attend to breakdowns in hazardous areas – Pressurisation UEENEEM023A – Install Explosion Protected Equipment & Wiring Systems – Coal Mining UEENEEM024A – Install Explosion Protected…

Find out more »

EEHA – Electrical Equipment in Hazardous Areas

March 18

Training Registration Selected Course Course Name: EEHA – Electrical Equipment in Hazardous Areas Course Date: 18-Mar-2019 Course Code: UEENEEM080A – Report on the integrity of explosion-protected equipment in hazardous areas UEENEEM019A – Attend to breakdowns in hazardous areas – Coal Mining UEENEEM020A – Attend to breakdowns in hazardous areas – Gasses UEENEEM021A – Attend to breakdowns in hazardous areas – DustsUEENEEM022A – Attend to breakdowns in hazardous areas – Pressurisation UEENEEM023A – Install Explosion Protected Equipment & Wiring Systems – Coal Mining UEENEEM024A – Install Explosion Protected…

Find out more »
+ Export Events